Chicago, IL 60643
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tom Segers, Century 21 Circle

   Chicago, IL 60643

Sold on 05/11/2026
$550,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,966
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
Taxes
$12,228(2024)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1909
School District
299
County
Cook County

Listed By

Tom Segers, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Timothy Sheahan, Compass
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:20 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Washer
  • Appliance: Dishwasher
  • Appliance: Disposal
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Co Detectors
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliance: High End Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Trash Compactor
  • In-Law Floorplan
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Fireplace: 2
Living Area
  • 2,966 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$599,900
-5%
-$30,099
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$629,999
-3%
-$20,001
Dec 18, 2025
Listed
$650,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.