Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Jones, Century 21 Circle - Contact: 813-962-0441
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Jones, Century 21 Circle - Contact: 813-962-0441 3988 Mimosa Place Palm Harbor, FL 34685
Sold on 05/11/2026
$850,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/11/2026
05/11/2026
Taxes
$7,395(2024)
$7,395(2024)
Lot Size
0.51 acres
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1999
1999
Listed By
Jeanne Jones, Century 21 Circle, Contact: 813-962-0441
Bought with
Christopher Carbaugh, Keller Williams Tampa Prop.
Christopher Carbaugh, Keller Williams Tampa Prop.
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:16 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 4:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Appliances: Gas Water Heater
- Appliances: Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System
- Appliances: Cooktop
- Thermostat
- Appliances: Water Softener
- High Ceilings
- Built-In Features
- Primary Bedroom Main Floor
Subdivision
- Myrtle Point Ph 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1880/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Brooker Creek Elementary-Pn
- Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-Pn
- High School: East Lake High-Pn
Parking
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,418 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$999,900
-5%
-$50,000
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$1,049,900
-13%
-$150,000
Dec 20, 2025
Price Changed
$1,199,900
-4%
-$50,100
Nov 14, 2025
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-
Additional Information: Avila | 813-962-0441
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 16:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description